VirWoX logo The Virtual World Exchange
1,305,769 users / 262,873,566,998 L$ exchanged

Customer Login
Forgot your password?
Not registered yet?
Signup as Partner!

General Information:
  About VirWoX
  Terminal Locations
  Open Metaverse Currency
  Developers
  Questions & Answers (FAQ)
  Contact us

English Deutsch Français Español Italiano

We accept
Credit Cards by Skrill
Klarna logo

paysafecard Logo
Bitcoin Logo

Security provided by:

Verified by PayPal

OM¢ Shop

Do you find trading on the exchange too complicated? You just want to buy OM¢ fast, simply, and securely? Just enter on the left how much you would like to buy, and how you would like to pay! No registration is necessary. The OM¢ will be sent instantly to the specified avatar.

Please open a VirWoX account if you want the best exchange rate by trading on the exchange, or trade other virtual currencies.

News

2019-11-04: IMPORTANT! End of Service: January 6, 2020.

We regret to inform you that we will permanently close our service on Jan. 6, 2020.

Please make sure that you have finished your trades well before 11am Central European Time on Jan. 6, 2020. You will not be able to access your account after that time!


2019-01-26: PayPal no longer supported

PayPal is no longer available on VirWoX. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.


2015-08-01: Linden Dollar withdrawals stopped.

Unfortunately, we can no longer send Linden Dollars from VirWoX accounts to Second Life avatars. Linden Dollars can only be bought on Second Life's LindeX exchange.

If you still have SLL in your VirWoX account, you can continue to trade them to other currencies. Also, the VirWoX Partner Network will continue as before.


2014-03-06: NETELLER no longer supported

NETELLER is no longer available on VirWoX. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause, and will be looking for alternatives.


2013-12-07: SOFORTbanking now also available in France, Italy, Poland and Spain

As a result of our partnership with SOFORT AG, you can deposit money directly from your bank account into your VirWoX account and have it credited immediately. All you need is an online-enabled bank account in Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Belgium, the Netherlands, and now also in France, Italy, Poland, or Spain. You do not need a credit card, nor do you need to register for using the service. More details can be found here.


More news

Users
currently online:67
registered:1,305,769
Trading Volume (SLL)
24 hours:22,073,810
30 days:781,011,954
total:262,873,566,998
Trading Volume (ACD)
24 hours:128,685
30 days:2,094,789
total:559,146,818
Current Rates
BidAsk
EUR/SLL351.0363.9
USD/SLL315.6326.5
GBP/SLL413.0436.0
CHF/SLL321.0331.0
EUR/ACD1060.01160.0
USD/ACD995.01005.0
SLL/ACD2.9413.330
SLL/OMC0.9901.010
EUR/OMC346.0355.0
USD/OMC315.0321.0
BTC/SLL22600002380000
EUR/MVC280.0292.0
Rate Movement  14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart 14-day chart

inSL logo Copyright © 2007-2018 Virtual World Services GmbH. All rights reserved.
VirWoX is a registered trademark of Virtual World Services GmbH.
Second Life, the inSL logo, and the Linden dollar are trademarks of Linden Research, Inc.
Virtual World Services GmbH and VirWoX are not affiliated with or sponsored by Linden Research.